How We Spend Our Day

 

6:00-9:00 

Breakfast upon child arrival and prepare for School Bus Pick-up  

7:00–7:20 

Free Play 

7:20–7:30 

Wash Hands

7:30-10:00

School Bus Pick-Ups (intermittent) 

8:00-8:10 

Bathroom/Changes & Wash Hands 


8:10–8:30 

Small Activities 


8:30–9:15

Free Play 

9:15-9:30 

Bathroom/Changes & Wash Hands 


9:30-11:15

Educational Group Activity 


10:00-10:20

Physical Activity/Free Play 

11:00-12:00

School Bus Drop-Offs (Preschool + Kinder)

11:15-11:30 

Bathroom/Changes & Wash Hands 


11:30-12:00

Lunch 


12:00-12:30 

Story Time - Bathroom/Changes & Wash Hands 


12:30-2:30 

Nap Time 

2:00-4:00

School Bus Drop-Offs 

2:30-2:40 

Bathroom/Changes & Wash Hands 

2:40-2:50

Drinks (snack on Friday)

2:50-3:00

Free Play 


3:00-4:00

Educational Group Activity 


4:00-4:10

Bathroom/Changes & Wash Hands 

4:10-4:30

Music 

4:30-5:00

Dinner (Fridays dinner is served at 6:00pm)

5:00-5:30

Free Play 

5:30-6:00 

Bathroom/Changes & Wash Hands 


Friday + Saturday Exceptions


2:40-2:50

Snack + Drink

4:30-5:15

Dinner - Pizza

5:15-6:00

Music Class (**Friday only)

6:00-9:00

Free Play, Games, Movie, etc.

8:00-9:00

PJs + Brush Teeth